love heart music

images post your Love Heart Music love heart music. Cross(walk) My Heart Music
  • Cross(walk) My Heart Music

  • bluekayal
    10-21 10:02 PM
    ^^^bump ^^^^bump

    wallpaper Cross(walk) My Heart Music love heart music. It#39;s the easiest type of song
  • It#39;s the easiest type of song

  • Blog Feeds
    01-20 08:20 AM
    In this Bog article we discuss the very unfamiliar area of H3 visas for the Hospitality Industry. The very talented attorney Kate Powell from our office has been very successful in crafting and getting approved numerous such cases, and her summary is presented below.

    The H-3 nonimmigrant ( visa category is available for aliens coming temporarily to the United States as either a:

    � Trainee to receive training, other than graduate or medical education training, that is not available in the alien�s home country or
    � Special Education Exchange Visitor to participate in a special education exchange visitor training program for children with physical, mental, or emotional disabilities.
    This article will cover only H-3 trainee visas. H-3 training may be in a variety of fields, including commerce, communications, finance, government, transportation, agriculture, etc. Our office has been successful in obtaining H-3 visas for numerous hospitality trainees to receive hospitality related training at the hotels in the U.S.

    Training purpose. The heart of an H-3 petition is the explanation for conducting the training in the United States. The petition should describe how the U.S. company is benefited by providing the training, the career abroad for which the training will prepare the foreign national, and the reason why the training cannot be obtained in the foreign national�s home country. The training program should be related to the petitioner�s business and cannot be for workers who already possess �substantial training and expertise� in the area of training.

    The petitioner must establish its ability to provide the training, and the training program itself must not be available in the foreign national�s own country. In addition, the training cannot be in a field unlikely to be used outside the United States, or the primary purpose of which is to eventually staff the domestic operations of the U.S. company. This classification is not intended for employment within the United States. The petitioner must establish that the beneficiary will not engage in productive employment unless such employment is incidental and necessary to the training. It is designed to provide an alien with job related training for work that will ultimately be performed in the alien�s home country.

    Therefore, it is very important to show that the trainee has no intention of abandoning his or her foreign residence and will return to his or her home country upon completion of the training program.

    Training program. In order to obtain H-3 classification, the petitioner must describe the training program in detail. The description must include the nature of the training, the type of supervision, the proportion of time, if any, that will be devoted to productive employment, the number of hours in classroom instruction and/or on-the-job training, and an itinerary if the training will be in more than one location. The training program that deals in generalities with no fixed schedule, objectives, or means of evaluation will not be approved.
    Practice shows that training programs will be approved if they are described carefully and specifically, and if the petitioner demonstrates some benefit to the U.S. company providing the training.

    Advantages of H-3 category

    1) Eligibility for H-3 status is not based on advanced education. Unlike nonimmigrant work visas, absence of the degree in the field of training is actually beneficial for H-3 classification. The regulations require that the alien does not possess substantial training in the proposed field of training.

    2) There are no numerical limits on the number of H-3 petitions granted each year. H-3 may be a good option for an alien who wants to stay in the U.S. and eventually apply for H-1B, but the number of H-1B visas allotted for the fiscal year has run out and the alien has to wait until the visas become available. In that case, the alien might want to receive H-3 training and then switch to H-1B in the future. If this is the case, the adjudicator might later request evidence that the alien has intent to go back to his or her home country after completion of the temporary employment in the U.S. This is because anytime you apply for a nonimmigrant visa the adjudicating officer has a presumption that you have the intent to immigrate. Therefore, the burden is on you to show that you have sufficient ties with your home country, such as relatives, property, offer of employment upon your return, etc.

    3) Sometimes it may be beneficial to obtain H-3 training visa rather than J-1 training visa. Certain J-1trainees are subject to a two-year home residency requirement that requires that they return to their home country before they can acquire H or L visa status or permanent residency. The H-3category does not have such a requirement, and there are no specific rules excluding any particular occupations--unlike the J-1 training category, which has numerous occupational exclusions.

    Limitations on extensions. If the H-3 petition is approved, you may be allowed to remain in the United States for up to 2 years. However, we advise our clients to complete the training program before the expiration of 2 years. An H-3 foreign national trainee who has completed two years of training may not have his or her status extended or changed or be readmitted to the United States with another H or L visa unless he or she has resided outside the United States for at least six months. In order to avoid that, we recommend our clients to change their status before completing full two years of training. In that case, the alien does not have to remain outside the U.S. for 6 months.

    In case H-3 visa is denied, there are ways to challenge the denial. Our office has been successful in securing an H-3 visa even after the denial was issued.

    H-3 training visa may be used to provide a nonimmigrant solution for training in a variety of industries, and, thus, can be a valuable tool in meeting the goals of U.S. employers and foreign nationals seeking training in the United States. The circumstances of each case must be evaluated to determine which would be more appropriate and advantageous to your particular case, taking into consideration many of the factors discussed above. If you are interested in your eligibility for H-3 visa, contact our office for additional information.

    More... (

    love heart music. I LOVE HEART PINK MUSIC

  • chanduv23
    09-18 12:04 AM
    Thanks, I am in DC now - will see you all in the rally

    2011 It#39;s the easiest type of song love heart music. play music recod love heart
  • play music recod love heart

  • akred
    07-05 01:29 PM
    Ask them what the exact restriction is. It could be something as simple as needing a copy of your driver's license.

    This is probably somebody at the plan administrator who doesn't have the foggiest idea about US immigration law.


    love heart music. heart
  • heart

  • skynet2500
    11-24 02:03 PM
    Yes. This is what I am thinking. They are going to stay for 6 months anyways, I wanna take advantage of tax deductions if possible. Would getting an I-94 extension for a week going to be a problem? thanks.

    love heart music. My songs are about phases of
  • My songs are about phases of

  • ita
    11-12 09:40 AM
    Go online and file AR11 right away, by giving out your pending case numbers you can update the address. After an hour or so, call USCIS customer service and verify whether the address has updated or not; also ask them to resend the card to your new address. You will receive a address change confirmation letter at your new address.

    I went online to change address.
    It didn't ask for pending case#'s anywhere.
    I tried calling customerservice but I get this message that CSR work only between 8-6 Mon-Fri and is asking me to call back later though I called at 10am.


    love heart music. music heart tattoo. Love Heart
  • music heart tattoo. Love Heart

  • singhsa3
    08-20 07:05 PM
    Just curious any July 2nd filler , filled at NSC with an approved I-140 and have PD earlier than 1/1/06 still waiting?

    2010 I LOVE HEART PINK MUSIC love heart music. post your Love Heart Music
  • post your Love Heart Music

  • skpanda
    05-17 07:03 PM
    This is a tricky situation. I would suggest you consult your attorney.

    Since one of your parent's is Indian citizen having a Birth place Nepal and Obtaining an Indian Passport is a valid situation. There are many people who are born outside India for various reasons. Their Indian citizen parent(s) can get Indian citizenship for them.

    In my opinion, you should change the place of birth in your passport as Nepal (provided you have proof). This way, it not confuse USCIS. Remember no matter which Citizenship you have, your place of birth is what determines the Chargebility.

    Once you are able to change the place of birth on your passport and show Birth Certificate from Nepal you are good to go!!

    Please update here about any new developments in your case!!

    All the very best!

    Thanks Nathan for quick response.

    But what do i need to do? Do i have to change my place of birth in my indian passport? Can i have "Nepal" as place of birth in my indian passport? Do i still remain indian citizen or would it be considered a fraud? I think, my parents put india as birth place, so i dont face any difficulty in india. what does Indian constitution say about citizenzip?

    Are there more people like me here? who were born outside of india, but are Indian citizens?

    Thank you for help


    love heart music. of My True Love#39;s Heart
  • of My True Love#39;s Heart

  • PlainSpeak
    02-23 09:16 AM
    Wow i bought a new toyota in Oct last year and no one asked me my immigration status. Of course i already had a loan with toyota financials for my older car so i guess that worked out to my benefit.
    So i guess if some one gets deniend in one place it is not a dead end. They have other banks and credit unions as options and the best option would be a dealer provided finance as they want to sell you the car

    hair play music recod love heart love heart music. Bass Heart Music Ornament
  • Bass Heart Music Ornament

  • h1techSlave
    02-07 10:55 AM
    The article says they spend some thing like $20, 000 for their journey. How can a person who can not afford 2 square meals a day, come up with $20, 000?

    Something is fishy.

    Why blame illegal Indians? They are desperate for survival and come to USA to earn 2 square meals a day.

    What about the Legal Indians? The so called best and the brightest.
    Even legal Indians commit acts that bring shame. Just go to any anti-immigrant website and you will see tons of news article links. This is why antis call Indians slumdogs


    love heart music. music love hearts
  • music love hearts

  • andy garcia
    09-27 02:07 PM
    "Flight Capital: The Alarming Exodus of America's Best And Brightest" by David Heenan describes how many other countries are working to become world leaders in technology. Because of new opportunities in their native countries, fewer ultra-high-talent foreign students are seeking higher education in America.

    What isn't well understood by most Americans is just how dependent America is upon imported, foreign talent.

    Heenan writes: "Today, the country continues to benefit enormously from being a magnet for inventive and ambitious people who stimulate the economy, create wealth, and improve overall living standards. Chinese and Indian immigrants run nearly a quarter of Silicon Valley's high-tech firms. Half of the Americans who shared Nobel Prizes in physics and chemistry in the past seven years were born elsewhere. Nearly 40 percent of MIT graduate students are from abroad. More than half of all Ph.D.s working here are foreign-born, as are 45 percent of physicists, computer scientists, and mathematicians. One-third of all current physics teachers and one-fourth of all women doctors immigrated to this country."

    Many talented students come to America, because America has the best graduate schools in the world. That strength gives America a brain influx from other countries. But, other countries are catching up. We learn the Indian Institutes of Technology are more difficult to get into than MIT or Harvard.

    This guy needs to talk to Lou Dobbs:D

    hot heart love heart music. peace and love hearts
  • peace and love hearts

  • sanju_dba
    07-17 11:25 AM
    You are in same situation as me as long your job duties for the new position are 50% different from old position you should be ok

    Thats awesome! so , whats the procedure ivolved?

    UPDATE : here is the reply from my attorney
    "You cannot just move your catagory from EB-3 to EB-2 by your compay's promotion. You will have to go
    through the whole process again. Also, the experience you gained from the same employer who sponsor your
    green card normally cannot be used (counted). "

    I guess I have to continue "RamBhajan" in the same EB3 for another infinity years!


    house Let the music play. love heart music. Achin Heart Music Video by
  • Achin Heart Music Video by

  • uslegals
    08-20 09:42 PM
    GCOrNoGC - what do u mean by PM's..? I have not recd. anything from u.!

    tattoo My songs are about phases of love heart music. play music recod love heart
  • play music recod love heart

  • YesWeWillGet
    09-09 10:55 AM
    Hello All,

    I was in H4 status but currently in AOS Pending Status. Is it possible to request for filing F1 thru my current school while the candidate is in AOS Pending / I-485 Pending Status. I would like to obtain the F1 thru school even though my I-485 is in pending status. Firstly, Is it possible to change the status from AOS Pending to F1. Secondly, what would be the process to obtiant the same.

    I would really appreciate your feedback / inputs on this regard.

    Thank you,


    pictures music heart tattoo. Love Heart love heart music. I Love (Heart) 80#39;s Music.
  • I Love (Heart) 80#39;s Music.

  • bondgoli007
    09-29 07:57 PM

    Don't fret about the PERM time lines. It can take anywhere from 1 month to more than 6 months (for Fragomen clients) for PERM approvals/denials. Mine was filed in May and I also had to reply to an audit.

    In your case because your PERM was applied more than 365 days before your 6th year H1 expires, even if you PERM approval doesn't come until Jun 09, your employer can file for a 1 year extension.

    Now, I am not very sure about this scenario in case of a PERM denial. Maybe someone else can comment on that one.


    dresses peace and love hearts love heart music. I Love (Heart) Gospel Music.
  • I Love (Heart) Gospel Music.

  • up_guy
    08-22 09:31 AM
    Coming back on H-1B after using EAD
    Is it possible ? if yes then how ?
    Is there any risk in this ?

    Thanks for all who reads and reply..


    makeup of My True Love#39;s Heart love heart music. Let the music play.
  • Let the music play.

  • ak_2006
    04-30 03:05 PM
    Thanks GC_ON_DEMAND for the quick update.

    girlfriend play music recod love heart love heart music. Search: Petrol
  • Search: Petrol

  • kshitijnt
    01-24 04:26 PM
    I think your attorney and HR are winking at each other. Looks like this is a cheapo lawyer. Tell them that you will file H1 extension only if they apply I-140 by premium or else you will go back to India. If you are in consulting and a revenue generating employee this is the best approach. Your employer will be a FOOL not to take you seriously. Also give them a few examples of people who got 3 year extension and ask why not for you?

    hairstyles music love hearts love heart music. I Love (Heart) Indie Music.
  • I Love (Heart) Indie Music.

  • vinabath
    07-02 03:48 PM
    You decided to marry a girl because your PD was current, married her and promised her you would get her an EAD in 3 months...and you did all this in 2 weeks ???

    Man! You are fast!

    Actually I was slow. The God(USCIS) made me fast.

    09-27 02:27 PM
    That was a joke. I agree that DH on LD's show might help us. Your post sounded like DH should try to be on LD's show. No worries.

    05-20 03:44 PM
    What exactly does "OP" stand for?
    Original Poster or something similar :p

    Source URL:
    Visit Emo Fashion for Daily Updated Hairstyles Collection

    Popular Posts

    My Blog List

    Blog Archive