lotus tattoo designs_24

images lotus tattoo designs_24. lotus tattoo designs_24. lotus tattoo designs_24. eye makeup ideas for blue
  • lotus tattoo designs_24. eye makeup ideas for blue

  • needhelp!
    01-09 03:44 PM
    It would be better if you can contact Senators and Congressman/woman for your area instead of Governor.

    Just called the Governor's office and asked how to request an appointment. The lady said its easy - just send in a written request (mail or email or fax it) and someone from the office will contact you.

    Not sure if its really that easy... I live in North Cal - but would go to Phoenix to meet her if need be.

    Anyone? Any suggestions? Comments?

    wallpaper lotus tattoo designs_24. eye makeup ideas for blue lotus tattoo designs_24. Print Johnnys Tattoos Taurus
  • Print Johnnys Tattoos Taurus

  • RDB
    12-03 11:22 PM
    Hehe....sorry, it was not meant for you specifically......that was in general :)...agree....it will be at least an year, if not years, before we see our greens.

    lol...where do u see excitement in my post? i know its atleast a year for me to see some green.

    lotus tattoo designs_24. lotus tattoo designs_24. more.
  • lotus tattoo designs_24. more.

  • Aura M.
    03-24 03:40 PM
    My answer might be a little too pessimistic but I actually filed an appeal for a denied LC in Sep 2006. and as of today I still haven't heard from them. we tried calling and emailing them but they keep asking us to wait and they will get to it.

    sorry and good luck. please keep me updated if you hear something from them.

    Have you hear anything from your appeal? Please let me know.
    Thank you.

    2011 Print Johnnys Tattoos Taurus lotus tattoo designs_24. lotus tattoo designs_24. may 2011 calendar wallpaper
  • lotus tattoo designs_24. may 2011 calendar wallpaper

  • urpal
    06-22 10:41 AM
    Thank you !


    lotus tattoo designs_24. lotus tattoo designs_24. inspirational posters funny.
  • lotus tattoo designs_24. inspirational posters funny.

  • karthic
    12-19 08:26 AM
    Hi a_yaja,
    Thanks for you reply. Sorry i didn't post the entire paragraph from the memo. I have attached the USCIS Memo with this post. You can see the following paragraph on the page 17 of the Memo

    My Inference from Memo:
    When a cap-exempt employee files for concurrent application with cap subjected employer then the employee will be counted against the cap only if he stops the employment with cap-exempt employee. If the UCSIS finds that employee have not ceased from cap-exempt employer then UCSIS won't consider the petition against cap. In other words the concurrent petition will be approved but still the employee won't be counted toward cap.

    Please let me know if i am wrong. Thanks

    Below is the paragraph from the attached Memo

    Requests for Changes in Employment or Concurrent Employment Requests
    for Certain Cap-Exempt Aliens.

    Any alien who ceases to be employed by an employer described in
    paragraph (5)(A) shall, if employed as a nonimmigrant alien described in
    section 1101(a)(15)(H)(i)(b) of this title, who has not previously been counted
    toward the numerical limitations contained in paragraph (1)(A), be counted
    toward those limitations the first time the alien is employed by an employer
    other than one described in paragraph (5). (Emphasis added.)

    Documentary evidence, such as a current letter of employment or a recent pay
    stub, should be provided in support of such a concurrent employment petition at
    the time that it is filed with USCIS in order to confirm that the H-1B alien
    beneficiary is still employed in a cap-exempt position.

    At the time of filing of a concurrent employment H-1B petition that is subject to
    the numerical limitation of 214(g)(1)(a):
    � If the H-1B alien beneficiary has not �ceased� to be employed in a cap-
    exempt position pursuant to INA �� 214(g)(5)(A) and (B), then he or she will
    not be counted towards the cap.
    If the H-1B alien beneficiary has �ceased� to be employed in a cap-exempt
    position, then the alien will be subject to the H-1B numerical limitation, and
    the concurrent employment petition may not be approved unless a cap
    number is available to the alien beneficiary.
    If USCIS determines that an H-1B alien beneficiary has ceased to be
    employed in a cap-exempt position after a new cap-subject H-1B petition has
    been approved on his or her behalf, USCIS will deny any subsequent cap-
    subject H-1B petition filed on behalf of the H-1B alien beneficiary if no cap
    numbers are available.

    lotus tattoo designs_24. lotus tattoo designs_24. more. more. mrsir2009. Apr 26, 03:48 PM
  • lotus tattoo designs_24. more. more. mrsir2009. Apr 26, 03:48 PM

  • fatjoe
    10-23 08:38 AM
    I filed 485 on July 18 in NSC. I called USCIS on Oct 16 (exactly the 90th day), early in the morning. 1-800-375-5283(1,2,2,6,2,2,1). The lady who picked up said they have introduced a new system to raise a 'Service Request' for those who are waiting for more than 90 days for check clearance. She siad that mine was the first case she was entering into the system. She keyed in my details and gave me a Service Request # and said that an agent will be assigned to my case within two days to look for my application. On Oct 18th, I found that my checks were cleared. But the rec # are not showing on online yet. So, pls call USCIS and raise a service req if you don't see any activity yet, it worked for me, though the rec # s not updated online yet.
    I found that my appln was moved from NSC to TSC, as my rec # starts with SRC-08.


    lotus tattoo designs_24. Famiglia Per Sempre Tattoo
  • Famiglia Per Sempre Tattoo

  • ghost
    07-18 06:04 PM
    I wonder when illegal can demonstrate, why can't we unite and organize some demonstartions to explain our frustrations and demands.

    A lot of discussion happened on this topic in the past and the general consensus was that it will boomerang on us. We should not be demonstrating/protesting/demanding.

    Welcome to the world of white collar politics.:)

    2010 lotus tattoo designs_24. more. lotus tattoo designs_24. lotus tattoo designs_24.
  • lotus tattoo designs_24.

  • veni001
    08-26 04:09 PM

    I looking for porting my approved EB3 labor and 140 to EB2. Here are my details:

    My qualification: Diploma in electronics and communication Engg in India
    (3 years diploma after 10th)

    Years of experience: Since 1991 in IT (About 20 YRs)

    Green card process: EB3 Approved labor and 140.

    Situation: When I contacted one of the university in USA they informed me that I can
    do the Masters instead of BS online degree.

    My question1: Will I be eligible to file my EB2 if I do Masters without doing BS?

    My question 2: Is MS from International Technological University (http://www.ITU.EDU) is accepted bu USCIS for Immigration purpose?

    Thanks in advance

    3-yr diploma is considered equivalent to US High-school diploma( 12th grade) and how can one get MS without bachelor's degree? and remember in most cased USCIS require you to show 4-year US equivalent bachelor degree even for EB3


    lotus tattoo designs_24. kanji tattoo designs
  • kanji tattoo designs

  • amsgc
    01-31 09:47 PM
    If you are planning to interview at Delhi, then check out the policies of the Delhi Consulate here: http://newdelhi.usembassy.gov/applyinghlopq.html

    As of last Sept, there was no requirement to drop off the application a week before the interview, however, Mumbai did have that requirement.

    By the way, did you investigate the delays due to PIMS? Any update on how one can request the information about the approved H-1B sent to the consulsate?

    I am planning on taking an interview date in Delhi. I read that for mumbai, you have to drop your docs 1 week prior to your appointment. Can anyone explain the procedure for Delhi, please?

    I am still waiting for it to show the availablity. But I got HDFC receipt from India.

    Once date is shown- I will apply for non immigrant visa on the website. Now will they ask me to put my petition info (I-797) at this time? Or I will just fill in DS 156 and DS 157 forms??

    Once I fill in the forms (with bar code), I will have to take them along in the interview. Is it true?? Or I will have to drop out my docs. at VFS location even for Delhi consulate????

    Please help ppl...this stamping ordeal is taking toll on me now...alas! I was born earlier ;):p

    hair lotus tattoo designs_24. may 2011 calendar wallpaper lotus tattoo designs_24. new snake tattoo designs 24
  • new snake tattoo designs 24

  • Alabaman
    06-16 09:19 AM
    I agree. I have been doing this for a while (sending emails to CNN and Fox News) but with no impact... but with many hands on board I think we would get a better chance.


    lotus tattoo designs_24. popular tattoos for 2010.
  • popular tattoos for 2010.

  • neelu
    09-16 12:26 AM
    Thank you, Roseball.

    I will take an Infopass appointment as well. Do you think it is better to take the appointment in October when my date is current (going by the RIR PD)?

    By the way, I only have a photocopy of my approved I-140 notices (according to company attorney, it is owned by the company). Hope that suffices.

    Also, does the IO have the power to update my case? I thought they only give out information (if in the mood that is :)).

    You can also try and get an InfoPass appointment at the local USCIS office and check with an IO during the appointment what PD is assigned to your pending I-485. If its not the old RIR PD which is current, then you can hand them over a copy of your old I-140 approval notice and ask them to link it to your pending I-485. I would advise you to take an InfoPass and verify this information yourself.

    hot lotus tattoo designs_24. inspirational posters funny. lotus tattoo designs_24. Star Tattoos Pictures Designs
  • Star Tattoos Pictures Designs

  • harsh
    01-05 02:14 PM
    To add to what logiclife said, even if you were to apply for a change of status, make sure your friend has been in the US for more than 60 days. If you apply for a change of status to H1B within 60 days of coming here, then it will deemed by USCIS that your intention to travel to US was to find a job and that you committed a fraud when you applied for a B2 which is a tourist visa. So if you apply within 60 days then USCIS will surely reject the application. It is true for almost all visas if you happen to apply for a change of status within 60 days of arriving in US.


    house grim reaper tattoo designs 24 lotus tattoo designs_24. Eid Mehndi Design
  • Eid Mehndi Design

  • validIV
    03-24 12:51 PM
    Technically if you lose employment in H-1 you are out of status, although there is an informal grace period that everyone here interprets differently.

    How long have you been unemployed?

    tattoo lotus tattoo designs_24. more. more. mrsir2009. Apr 26, 03:48 PM lotus tattoo designs_24. 33 Unusual Guitar Designs
  • 33 Unusual Guitar Designs

  • go_getter007
    06-03 08:21 AM
    If you are in consulting and traveling to a client site 50 or more miles away from your residence frequently (e.g., in your friend's case at IBM, it might be every week from Mon to Thurs), it is quite an old practice to disclose the site location, publish a notice at the client site (that you are on h-1b), file for an amendment etc. - nothing new here.


    Donot be suprised to expect more, one of my friends at IBM got letter (from IBM attorney) asking to state client location etc..I think it could be based on any new USCIS H1B rules or verification ??


    pictures Famiglia Per Sempre Tattoo lotus tattoo designs_24. The Most Unusual Bra Designs
  • The Most Unusual Bra Designs

  • jayleno
    01-08 02:27 PM
    I and my wife got our licences from Bridgeport, CT DMV in July 2008(till 2014). I'm on H-1 and my wife is using EAD. We chose to get the renewal based on pending I-485. All they needed regarding immigration was I-485 original reciept(they did not accept photo copies). Try a different DMV in CT and see, it could be that pirticular officer who may not be trainied properly. I had to argue with one officer at that time because he also was giving me a similar reason that they gave to you, and he was corrected by another person at the office, probably a more experienced one.

    I think it might be CT issue. There is an ongoing immigration fraud investigation against state employees so now they are over doing enforcement.

    dresses Star Tattoos Pictures Designs lotus tattoo designs_24. 56 beautiful bead design ideas
  • 56 beautiful bead design ideas

  • Munna Bhai
    06-22 11:14 AM
    Please help...

    It is not possible to save any information on PDF forms if need to correct anything later..

    Any idea how to save data on all the forms...

    you need pdf writer, use demo.


    makeup kanji tattoo designs lotus tattoo designs_24. grim reaper tattoo designs 24
  • grim reaper tattoo designs 24

  • srikondoji
    10-15 05:37 PM
    The way the government is trying to make money by first increasing H1-B fee and then adding premium processing and then adding I-140 premium processing, it looks like we are not too far from premium processing everything in GC(I-485 etc).

    They could introduce a jumbo offer for $20,000 and you get GC within few days.

    girlfriend 33 Unusual Guitar Designs lotus tattoo designs_24. Brandon Boyd Incubus Lotus by
  • Brandon Boyd Incubus Lotus by

  • pankaj_singal
    08-20 08:22 PM
    only word for this is RIDICULOUS.....

    USCIS is really playing basket ball with my case. I am desperately to know why ? (NSC->TSC->CSC->TSC)

    History of events

    July 21, 2007: Filed I485 with NSC

    Sometime between July , 2007 and Aug , 2007: Case Transferred to TSC

    July 21 2008: Case Transferred to CSC : Reason given "To speed up processing"

    Aug 14, 2008 : Case Transfered to TSC : No reason given.

    Anybody in same boat ?

    hairstyles popular tattoos for 2010. lotus tattoo designs_24. SHCN
  • SHCN

  • mp70
    07-19 03:51 AM
    Just wanted to share our 7th year H-1B extension stamping in Chennai on July 15th. Since my I-140 was approved, the I-797 petition was approved for 3 years. My family (wife and daughter) attended the interview along with me. The procedure for H-1B extension/renewal is much easier in Chennai compared to first time stampers. There is a separate counter for renewals and the interview procedure is quite simple. After the initial screening of documents, we went to a separate renewal counter which did not have any queue.

    The VO just asked some questions about my nature of the job and how long I have been with my company. FYI, my company is a major reputed IT Foreign MNC. My family was not asked any questions. We did not have any PIMS delays and I got the passport couriered the very next day itself. The petition was approved a month before the stamping. Overall it is a much streamlined process for H-1B visa extensions/renewals.

    Thanks MP70

    03-11 12:12 PM
    Thanks buddy. That was the answer I was looking for.

    No probs, we owe as much for all the hours you have put in with the EB number analysis.

    But why don't you still talk to your lawyer about the blank line 14? In my case my educational qualifications were listed and so on.

    09-15 11:49 PM
    �Progress is impossible without change, and those who cannot change their minds cannot change anything.�

    Source URL: http://emonfashions.blogspot.com/2011/06/lotus-tattoo-designs24.html
    Visit Emo Fashion for Daily Updated Hairstyles Collection

    Popular Posts

    My Blog List

    Blog Archive